2020 Fall Online Contests

December Contest

ABMC Online December Contest Problems 2020

ABMC Online December Contest Solutions 2020

Top Scorers (8th Grade) – December

RankNameGradeSchoolScore
1Emily Liu8thJefferson Middle School15
2Isaac Chen8thPrinceton Day School14
2Sargam Mondal8thWoodrow Wilson Middle School14
4Steven Wei8thDartmouth Middle School13
5Abhinav Shukla8thCupertino Middle School12
6Abhay Bhaskar8thWoodrow Wilson Middle School11
6Matthew Qian8thRJ Grey Junior High School11
6Ryon Das8thRJ Grey Junior High School11
6Victor Long8thBasis Chandler11
10Abhinav Krishna8thChallenge10
10Fnu Prince8thWoodrow Wilson Middle School10
10Lakshika Kamalaganesh8thRJ Grey Junior High School10
10Ram Narayanan8thEast Middle School10

Top Scorers (7th Grade and below) – December

RankNameGradeSchoolScore
1Jiahe Liu7thOttoson Middle School14
2Brian Wei7thDartmouth Middle School13
2Eric Xiang7thRJ Grey Junior High School13
4Bryan Li7thRJ Grey Junior High School12
5Daniel Wang5thMurdock-Portal11
5Eric Li6thConant School11
7Daniel Cai7thRJ Grey Junior High School10
7Max Zhao7thLanier Middle School10
7Ryka Chopra7thHopkins Junior High10
7Sally Wang6thJonas Clarke Middle School10

November Contest

ABMC Online November Contest Problems 2020

ABMC Online November Contest Solutions 2020

Top Scorers (8th Grade) – November

RankNameGradeSchoolScore
1Victor Long8thBASIS Chandler15
1Emily Liu8thJefferson Middle School15
3Abhinav Krishna8thChallenge School13
3Abhinav Shukla8thCupertino Middle School13
5Joseph Widjaja8thNorth Allegheny School District10
6Lakshika Kamalganesh8thR. J. Grey Junior High School9
6Leo Yu8thQuail Valley Middle School9
6Sargam Mondal8thWoodrow Wilson Middle School9
9Celine Sahoo8thComing Painted Post Middle School8
9Kevin Zhu8thJonas Clarke Middle School8
9Ram Narayan8thEast Middle School8
9Ryon Das8thR. J. Grey Junior High School8

Top Scorers (7th Grade and below) – November

RankNameGradeSchoolScore
1Jiahe Liu7thOttoson Middle School15
2Eric Xiang7thR. J. Grey Junior High School14
3A. E.7thThomas Hart Middle School13
3Ivy Shi7thR. J. Grey Junior High School13
3Iris Shi7thR. J. Grey Junior High School13
3Owen Zhou7thBasis Scottsdale13
7Ryka Chopra7thHopkins Junior High School11
8Adrita Samanta7thAndrews Middle School11
9Soham Samanta4thMcGlynn Elementary School11
10Rohan Garg7thHarvest Park Middle School10

October Contest

ABMC Online October Contest Problems 2020

ABMC Online October Contest Solutions 2020

Top Scorers (8th Grade) – October

RankNameGradeSchoolScore
1Victor Long8thBASIS Chandler14
1Kevin Zhu8thJonas Clarke Middle School14
3Anonymous Daniel8thAnonymous Cat13
3Kevin Yu8thSouth Charlotte Middle School13
3Maxwell Du8thRJ Grey Junior High School13
3Govind Velamoor8thSharon Middle School13
3Abhinav Krishna8thChallenge School13
8Stephanie Wan8thJonas Clarke Middle School12
8Stephen Wei8thDartmouth Middle School12
8Alice Hui8thRJ Grey Junior High School12
8Anthony Li8thBeckendorff Junior High12
8Brandon Yang8thCarnage Middle School12
8Emily Liu8thJefferson Middle School12
8Corey Zhao8thJonas Clarke Middle School12
8Matthew Qian 8thRJ Grey Junior High School12
8Owen Jiang8thJonas Clarke Middle School12

Top Scorers (7th Grade and below) – October

RankNameGradeSchoolScore
1Adam Ge6thLloyd G. Blanchard Middle School15
1A. E. 7thThomas Hart Middle School15
1Selena Ge5thNorman E. Day School15
4Eric Xiang7thR.J. Grey Junior High School14
4Raymond Gao7thR.J. Grey Junior High School14
4William Hua7thJonas Clarke Middle School14
4Eva Lin5thBISV14
7Ella Li7thJonas Clarke Middle School13
7Ryka Chopra7thHopkins Junior High13
7Xitiz Shakya7thBasis Scottsdale13
7Jiahe Liu7thOttoson Middle School13
7Owen Zhou7thBasis Scotsdale13